See supra ¶ 25. 115 See supra ¶ 25; see also 47 C. F. R. § 2. 106, footnote NG153. 116 See infra ¶ 44. 117 We note that where relocation- eligible major modifications are made to already deployed incumbent facilities, system- by- system relocation is still required, i. e., each additional customer’s equipment must be relocated to comparable facilities. 118 See AWS Fifth Notice, 20 FCC Rcd at 15876- 77, ¶ 19. 119 Id. We proposed to undertake these license modifications pursuant to our authority under Section 316 of the Communications Act. See 47 U. S. C. § 316. Specifically, Section 316( a)( 1) provides that “[ a] ny station license . . . may be modified by the Commission . . . if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience and necessity.” See 47 U. S. C. § 316( a)( 1). See also California Metro Mobile Communications v. FCC, 365 F. 3d 38, 45 (D. C. Cir. 2004) (“ CMMC”); Peoples Broadcasting Co. v. United States, 209 F. 2d 286, 288 (D. C. Cir. 1953); Community Television, Inc. v.