included geographic components. 149 They further argue that such an in-region component is necessary because designated entities will not compete against a large wireless provider investor in- region. 150 A few commenters also argue that the in- region component should be extended to include wireline carriers, because the presence of the wireline provider in region translates into the loss of a direct competitor. 151 65. Many of these commenters suggest using the significant overlap, attributable interest, and divestiture standards from the sunset CMRS spectrum aggregation limit pursuant to section 20.6( c)( 2) of the Commission’s rules. 152 They assert that a new rule could provide that “significant overlap of an AWS- 1 licensed service area and CGSA( s) . . . or SMR or PCS service area( s) occurs when at least 10 percent of the population of the AWS- 1 licensed service area for the counties contained therein, as determined by the latest decennial census figures as compiled by the Bureau of Census, is within the CGSA( s) and /or SMR and/ or PCS and /or AWS- 1 service area( s).” 153 Other commenters argue that the Commission cannot “simply readopt [an] old rule” without reviewing the appropriateness of the overlap definition in light of current market conditions. 154 Similarly, USCC suggests that using the section 20.6