Section 1.13( a)( 1) of the Commission’s Rules implements this provision by specifying that a party wishing to avail itself of these procedures must, within ten days after issuance of an order, file with the Commission’s Office of General Counsel (OGC) a copy of its petition for review as filed and date-stamped by the court of appeals with which it was filed. 2. The inconsistency which we correct by this order concerns the manner in which the ten- day period for filing petitions with OGC is computed. Section 1.13( a)( 2) of the Commission’s Rules provides that “[ c] omputation of time of the ten- day period for filing copies of petitions for review shall be governed by § 1.4 of the Commission’s Rules.” Section 1.4( g), in turn, sets forth the general Commission rule that, unless otherwise provided, intermediate holidays shall not be counted only in determining filing periods of less than seven days.