Including these additional revenues as soon as the fourth quarter of 2006 is essential to ensure the sustainability of the Fund in the near- term while the Commission continues to examine more fundamental reform. 64. On our own motion, we amend section 54.5 of our rules to correct a typographical error. Section 54.5 currently defines “contributor” as “an entity required to contribute to the universal service support mechanisms pursuant to § 54.703.” 208 Section 54.706 addresses which entities are required to contribute to the universal service support mechanisms, not section 54.703. 209 Accordingly, we amend section 54.5 to define “contributor” as “an entity required to contribute to the universal service support mechanisms pursuant to § 54.706.” Further, in the sections of our rules that we revise to conform to this Order, we also remove references to our contribution methodology prior to April 1, 2003 which are now outdated.