CC Docket No. 95- 116, (filed April 17, 2006). 92 See AT& T April 18 Ex Parte Letter. 93 Cost Recovery Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 11777- 78, para. 145 94 47 C. F. R. § 54. 403( a)( 1). 95 See AT& T April 18 Ex Parte Letter; see also Cost Recovery Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 11777- 78, para. 145. 11 Federal Communications Commission FCC 06- 97 12 adjustments discussed herein for accuracy in the course of the tariff review process. 21. Because this Order temporarily allows AT& T’s tariffed EUCL rate to include an exogenous cost adjustment to recover LNP costs, we also find that good cause exists to waive section 54.403( a)( 1) of our rules to the extent the rule allows AT& T to recover for Tier I Lifeline support the “tariffed rate in effect for the primary residential End User Common Line charge” as determined in section 69.152 of our rules. 96 Instead, and as a condition of the grant of this exogenous cost adjustment, we direct AT& T for purposes of recovery from the Fund for its Lifeline customers to use the EUCL rate minus the per- line exogenous cost adjustment to recover LNP costs as