the United States, and that the NAL’s inclusion of these two models was appropriate. 10. Second, Behringer claims that the NAL erred by including the following five models: the AES/EBU9024, AES/EBU 8024, ADT1616, TDF1616 and AES808/ACB808P.34 Behringer claims, for the first time, that these five models contain simple conversion circuits, and, as such, are not subject to the authorization procedures.35 Behringer also claims, and provides documentation to show,36 that after the NAL was issued, it tested and verified that the devices were compliant with the Commission’s technical standards.37 Section 15.103(g) of the Rules provides: Joystick controllers or similar devices, such as a mouse, used with digital devices but which contain only non-digital circuitry or a simple circuitry to convert the signal to the format required (e.g., an integrated circuit for analog to digital conversion) are viewed as passive add-on devices, not themselves directly subject to the technical standards or the equipment authorization requirements.38 It is well established that parties bear responsibility for providing sufficient evidence to support their own factual assertions.39 Accordingly, it was incumbent upon Behringer to provide supporting documentation 31 Id. 32 Id. 33 See ACR Electronics, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for