In some Southeastern markets where both Southern LINC and Sprint offer ESMR service, insufficient spectrum exists in the 816-824/861-869 MHz band segment to accommodate existing ESMR systems. To accommodate Sprint and SouthernLINC, the Commission created an expanded ESMR band in the Southeast. Sprint sought clarification that the 800 MHz Report 185 The RFA, see 5 U.S.C. § 601 – 612, has been amended by the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996 (SBREFA), Pub. L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996). 186 5 U.S.C. § 605(b). 187 5 U.S.C. § 601(6). 188 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small-business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 189 15 U.S.C. § 632. Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-102 33 and Order “adopted two remedies in the event there is insufficient spectrum in the ESMR segment to accommodate all eligible licensees in a market: (1) expanding the ESMR segment and, in the event a channel shortfall remained