In order to bring finality to our decision making process and to eliminate uncertainty, the Commission adopted Section 1.429(i) of our rules. 47 C.F.R. §1.429(i) (“any order disposing of a petition for reconsideration which modifies rules adopted by the original order is, to the extent of such modification, subject to reconsideration in the same manner as the original order. Except in such circumstances, a second petition for reconsideration may be dismissed by the staff as repetitious.”). 130 See Applications of Warren Price Communications, Inc.