We note that reductions in ESMR spectrum availability can be accommodated when a licensee engages in more extensive frequency reuse, implements smaller cell sites, uses sectored antennas, and other capacity enhancing measures inherent in 74 Id. at 7. 75 Id. at 7-8. 76 See 47 U.S.C. § 301 (“It is the purpose of this Act, among other things, to maintain the control of the United States over all the channels of radio transmission; and to provide for the use of such channels, but not the ownership thereof,…under licenses granted by Federal authority, and no such license shall be construed to create any right, beyond the terms, conditions, and periods of the license”). 77 See MRA, 457 F.3d at 12. 78 Id. Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-102 15 cellular-architecture technology. To the extent that North Sight asserts that a reduction in spectrum inherently has adverse financial effects, experience shows otherwise.