At a minimum, licensees must notify each analog-only subscriber individually of their intention to discontinue analog service at least four months before such discontinuance (by a billing insert, for example), and a second time, at least 30 days before such discontinuance (by separate letter or direct customer contact, for example). 2. Cellular Geographic Service Area Requirements 47. Section 22.911 of the Commission’s rules defines a cellular geographic service area (CGSA) as “the geographic area considered by the FCC to be served by the cellular system” and “within which cellular systems are entitled to protection” from interference.195 A CGSA is a composite (an aggregation) of the service areas of all cells in a system.196 The service area of a 187 Id. 188 Id. 189 Verizon Wireless also intends to send its wholesale customers additional notices