Section 22.901(a) requires cellular carriers to offer fixed and mobile services on a co- primary basis, the Section 22.901(b) analog service requirement, when read in that context, logically applies to fixed analog alarm services.45 13. It is well settled that “the Commission has broad authority and discretion to implement, revise or retain policies if doing so advances the public interest.”46 And, as noted in the Analog Sunset Order, in determining whether or not a rule remains necessary, the Commission is “not limited to the original purpose of the rule.”47 Accordingly, the Commission 37 Section 1.401(e) provides: "Petitions which are moot, premature, repetitive, frivolous, or which plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission may be denied or dismissed without prejudice to the petitioner." 47 C.F.R. § 1.401(e). 38 ADV Motion to Dismiss at 2. 39 Id. at 4. In the Analog Sunset Order, the Commission stated that “callboxes are not mobile devices by definition, and thus service to such equipment is not covered by the analog requirement.”