at 25; TDI Comments at 6; WGBH Comments at 9-10; MSTV Reply Comments at 7; TDI Reply Comments at 7. 138 SBE Comments at 22; Dodds Comments at 2; WGBH Comments at 11. 139 See 47 C.F.R. § 79.1(a)(2) (defining “video programming distributors,” as “[a]ny television broadcast station licensed by the Commission and any multichannel video programming distributor as defined in § 76.1000(e) of this chapter, and any other distributor of video programming for residential reception that delivers such programming directly to the home and is subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission”); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(e) (defining “multichannel video programming distributor” as “an entity engaged in the business of making available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming. Such entities include, but are not limited to, a cable operator, a multichannel multipoint distribution service, a direct broadcast satellite service, a television receive-only satellite program distributor, and a satellite master antenna television system operator, as well as buying groups or agents of all such entities”). 140 47 C.F.R. § 79.2(b)(1)(i); see also 47 C.F.R. § 79.1(a)(4) (defining closed captioning as the “visual display of the audio portion of video programming”); Obligation of Video Programming Distributors To Make Emergency Information Accessible To Persons with Hearing Disabilities Using Closed