See In the Matter of Philippine Long Distance Telephone, Order and Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeitures, 8 FCC Rcd at 755, ¶¶ 12-13. The arrangement presented in the Philippine Long Distance Order involved the carriage of telephone calls into the United States by a foreign-based entity that routed the U.S.-inbound traffic over an international private line that it leased from a U.S.-authorized facilities-based carrier. Id. at 757, ¶¶ 11-13. 54 Prior to the November 24, 2002 sunset date, section 20.12(b) of the rules required that each carrier subject to the rule “shall not restrict the resale of its services, unless the carrier demonstrates that the restriction is reasonable.” 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(b). A separate rule, section 20.12(c), governs CMRS roaming service. Section 20.12(c) requires that each carrier subject to the rule “provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee’s licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers are using mobile equipment that is technically compatible with the licensee’s base stations.” Id. § 20.12(c). 55 In the Matter of Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Services, WT Docket Nos. 05-265 and 00-193, Memorandum Opinion & Order and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, FCC 05-160, 20 FCC Rcd at 15047, 15048, ¶ 2 (2005) (Reexamination of Roaming Obligations).