Further, “[i]f the Commission determines that such forbearance will promote competition among providers of telecommunications services, that determination may be the basis for a Commission finding that forbearance is in the public interest.” Id. 28 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(g); 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5) (“In passing upon applications for review [of orders issued on delegated authority], the Commission may grant, in whole or in part, or deny such applications without specifying any reasons therefore.”).