Petition for Expedited Forbearance Under 47 U.S.C. § 160(c) and section 1.53 from Application of Rule 51.319(d) To Competitive Local Exchange Carriers Using Unbundled Local Switching to Provide Single Line Residential Service to End Users Eligible for State or Federal Lifeline Service, WC Docket No. 05-261, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 21 FCC Rcd 11125, 11128, para 6 (2006) (Fones4All Forbearance Order). 30 Core Application at 1, 3. 31 Fones4All Forbearance Order, 21 FCC Rcd at 11128, para. 6. 32 Id. at 11128, para. 6, n.17. Section 0.91(m) of the Commission’s rules authorizes the Bureau to “[c]arry out the functions of the Commission under the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, except as reserved to the Commission.” 47 C.F.R. § 0.91. Section 0.291 of the Commission’s rules lists the powers reserved to the Commission and it does not reserve the right to grant extensions of time. 47 C.F.R. § 0.291. Moreover, to the extent that Core is indirectly seeking reconsideration of the conclusions reached in the