Access Spectrum states that, pursuant to existing spectrum use agreements (SUAs), there are wireless systems currently operating in six of its licensed Guard Band 285 See Rainbow Broadcasting v. FCC, 949 F.2d 405, 410 (D.C. Cir. 1991), in which the court held the Commission had the authority to allow noncommercial and commercial television licensees to exchange channels without exposing licensees to competing applications, despite third-party interest in acquiring the swapped licenses. 286 See 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(1) ( “[a]ny station license . . . may be modified by the Commission . . . if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience and necessity”). The U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit has held that “Section 316 grants the Commission broad power to modify licenses; [and] the Commission need only find that the proposed modification serves the public interest, convenience and necessity.”