(citing Final Report at 5). 83 Id. at 5 (citing Final Report at 9 and Figure 2 and map at Waiver Requests, Appendix 1). StratusWave ‘s applications seek authority to provide broadband service to these areas, as well as areas within zip codes where no broadband service exists. 84 BRS/EBS R&O & FNPRM, 19 FCC Rcd at 14165-66 ¶ 2 (citing 47 U.S.C. §§ 157(a), 309(j)(4)(C)(iii)). 85 See BTA Auction Order, 10 FCC Rcd at 9612 ¶ 41. 86 FCC Strategic Plan 2006-2011 at 5. In turn, this goal is based upon the statutory requirement that the Commission “encourage the deployment on a reasonable and timely basis of advanced telecommunications capability to all Americans.” Telecommunications Act of 1996, P.L. 104-104, Section 706(a),. 87BRS/EBS R&O and FNPRM, 19 FCC Rcd at 14293 ¶ 349. Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-141 11 wished to access EBS spectrum.