See also 47 C.F.R. § 22.901(b) and Sunset of the Cellular Radiotelephone Service Analog Service Requirement and Related Matters, RM No. 11355, Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 07-103 (rel. June 15, 2007) (denying an alarm industry petition seeking a two-year extension of the February 18, 2008 sunset of the cellular licensee analog service requirement). 164 Section 403 of the Communications Act provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he Commission shall have full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing . . . under any of the provisions of this Act, or relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of this Act.” See 47 U.S.C. § 403. Consistent with this statutory language, the Commission has held that it has broad discretion whether to institute a Section 403 inquiry. See In the Matter of James A. Kay, Jr., Memorandum Opinion & Order, 13 FCC Rcd 16369, 16373 ¶ 10 (1998). 165 See Joint Petition.