Additionally, we decline to sunset the 1“Commercial mobile service” is defined to mean “any mobile service . . . that is provided for profit and makes interconnected service available (A) to the public or (B) to such classes of eligible users as to be effectively available to a substantial portion of the public.” 47 U.S.C. § 332(d)(1). See also 47 C.F.R. § 20.3 defining “Commercial mobile radio service” as “[a] mobile service that is: (a)(1) provided for profit, i.e., with the intent of receiving compensation or monetary gain; (2) An interconnected service; and (3) Available to the public, or to such classes of eligible users as to be effectively available to a substantial portion of the public; or (b) The functional equivalent of such a mobile service described in paragraph (a) of this section.” 2 See Interconnection and Resale Obligations Pertaining to Commercial Mobile Radio Services, CC Docket No. 94- 54, Second Report and Order and Third Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 11 FCC Rcd 9462, 9468-69 ¶ 10 (1996) (“Interconnection and Resale Obligations Second Report and Order” and