contractual agreement between the 4 Appropriate Regulatory Treatment for Broadband Access to the Internet Over Wireless Networks, Declaratory Ruling, 22 FCC Rcd. 5901, ¶¶ 11-12 (2007) (“Wireless Broadband Internet Access Declaratory Ruling”); 47 C.F.R. § 20.9. 5 See Reexamination NPRM, 20 FCC Rcd at 15048 ¶ 2. Automatic and Manual Roaming Obligations Pertaining to Commercial Mobile Radio Services, WT Docket No. 00-193, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 15 FCC Rcd 21628 ¶ 2 (2000) (“2000 CMRS Roaming NPRM”); Interconnection and Resale Obligations Second Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 9464 ¶ 3. Section 22.99 of the Commission’s rules describes a “roamer” as “[a] mobile station receiving service from a station or system in the Public Mobile Services other than one to which it is a subscriber.” 47 C.F.R. § 22.99. 6 See 2000 CMRS Roaming NPRM, 15 FCC Rcd at 21629 ¶ 2; Interconnection and Resale Obligations Second Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 9466 ¶ 7. 7 Manual roaming is the only form of roaming that is available when there is no pre-existing contractual relationship between a