See also 47 C.F.R. § 54.411(a)(1) (stating that Link Up support is for “commencing telecommunications service for a single telecommunications connection at a [qualified low-income] consumer’s principal place of residence”); 47 (continued…) Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-148 3 records of the revenues it forgoes in providing Lifeline….”16 The Commission’s rules further require that “[s]uch records shall be kept in the form directed by [USAC] and provided to [USAC] at intervals as directed….”17 As a result,