We therefore find it appropriate to impose a $20,000 base forfeiture for each month in which an ETC, in violation of section 54.413(a), receives Link Up support to which it is not entitled. 27. From November 2005 through December 2006, VCI admits that it received duplicate Link Up reimbursement for 2,050 lines as a result of submitting duplicate telephone numbers, duplicate addresses and, in some cases, both.73 The Commission’s rules allow an ETC to seek reimbursement from USAC for revenues it forgoes in providing services to low-income consumers but section 54.413(a) limits the amount of Link Up support to “the difference between the carrier's customary connection or interest charges and the charges actually assessed to the participating low-income consumer.”74 Moreover, our rules and orders have explicitly stated that low-income consumers may receive support only for a single telephone line in their principal residence.75 VCI was thus precluded from obtaining reimbursement for a qualifying consumer more than once.