See Opposition to Defendants’ Petition for Reconsideration, File No. EB-03- MD-011 (filed Dec. 9, 2005) (“Opposition to Recon.”) at 6-7 (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(a)(1) (stating that “[p]etitions for reconsideration of … interlocutory actions will not be entertained”)). 52 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.716-1.718. 53 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.720-1.736. 54 47 U.S.C. § 415(b). 55 See, e.g., Operator Communications, Inc. v. Contel of the South, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 20 FCC Rcd 19783, 19792 at ¶ 23 (2005). 56 47 C.F.R. § 1.718 (stating, in pertinent part, that a formal complaint “will be deemed to relate back to the filing date of the informal complaint: Provided, That the formal complaint: (a) Is filed within six months from the date of the carrier’s [i.e., the defendant’s] report . . . ”). 57 September 2002 Informal Complaint. In Network’s view, the Waiver Order’s statement that APCC’s informal complaint effectively named Network Enhanced Telecom, LLP, as a defendant is incorrect.