See Northeast Cellular, 897 F.2d at 1166. 362 We thus deny as moot AT&T’s request for forbearance from the EA Scripting Requirement to the extent that it extends to its independent incumbent LEC affiliates. 363 See ACS Comments, WC Docket No. 06-120, at 5-8. 364 See GCI Reply, WC Docket No. 06-120, at 8-11. 365 See Equal Access NOI, 17 FCC Rcd 4015; Parties Asked to Refresh Record Regarding Review of Equal Access and Nondiscrimination Obligations Applicable to Local Exchange Carriers, CC Docket No. 02-39, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 4553 (2007). 366 See 47 U.S.C. § 160(c) (deeming the petition granted as of the forbearance deadline if the Commission does not deny the petition within the time period specified in the statute); 47 C.F.R. § 1.103(a) (“The Commission may, on its own motion or on motion by any party, designate an effective date that is either earlier or later in time than the date of public notice of such action.”).