Consequently, appropriate issues are specified below to determine whether the blanket authority conferred upon the Kintzel brothers, as defined herein, to provide common carrier services should be revoked and, further, whether they should be required in the future to refrain from providing such services without prior written application to and consent from the Commission. D. Procedural Matter 23. We note that Section 1.95 of the Commission’s rules provides that “violation of the consent order and the sanctions to be imposed shall be the only issues considered in a proceeding concerning such an alleged violation.”38 This language contemplates that a proceeding initiated to consider an entity’s violation of a consent order will ordinarily be limited to alleged violations of the order.