We also retain our goals of resolving program access complaints within five months from the submission of a 2 47 U.S.C. § 522(13) (“multichannel video programming distributor” means “a person such as, but not limited to, a cable operator, a multichannel multipoint distribution service, a direct broadcast satellite service, or a television receive-only satellite program distributor, who makes available for purchase, by subscribers or customers, multiple channels of video programming”). The term “competitive MVPD” refers to MVPDs that compete with incumbent cable operators. Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-169 4 complaint for denial of programming cases, and within nine months for all other program access complaints, such as price discrimination cases.