Act); SureWest Comments at 8 (citing Section 601(6) of the Communications Act); RICA Comments at 5 (citing Section 612(g) of the Communications Act); id. at 5 (citing Section 616(a) of the Communications Act); SureWest Comments at 7 (citing Section 628(b) of the Communications Act); see also AT&T Comments at 9 n.24; BSPA Comments at 16-18; EchoStar Comments at 4. 516 See 47 U.S.C. § 154(i) (“The Commission may perform any and all acts, make such rules and regulations, and issue such orders, not inconsistent with this chapter, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”); 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (“The Commission may prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this chapter.”); 47 U.S.C. § 303(r) (“The Commission from time to time, as public convenience, interest, or necessity requires, shall . . . (r) Make such rules and regulations and prescribe such restrictions and conditions, not inconsistent with law, as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter . . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 521(6) (stating that one of the purposes of Title VI (Cable Communications) of the Communications Act is to “promote competition in cable communications . . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 532(g) (stating that when “cable systems with 36 or more activated channels are available to 70