616(a), 628(b), or 706, or any other provision under the Communications Act.516 In particular, we note our previous conclusion that the ability to offer a viable video service is “linked intrinsically” to broadband 512 See id. 513 See supra ¶ 78. 514 See id. 515 See SureWest Comments at 7-8 (citing Section 4(i) of the Communications Act); Verizon Comments at 14 (same); id. at 14 (citing Section 303(r) of the Communications Act); SureWest Comments at 8 (citing Section 601(6) of the Communications Act); RICA Comments at 5 (citing Section 612(g) of the Communications Act); id. at 5 (citing Section 616(a) of the Communications Act); SureWest Comments at 7 (citing Section 628(b) of the Communications Act); see also AT&T Comments at 9 n.24; BSPA Comments at 16-18; EchoStar Comments at 4. 516 See 47 U.S.C. § 154(i) (“The Commission may perform any and all acts, make such rules and regulations, and issue such orders, not inconsistent with this chapter, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”); 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (“The Commission may prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this chapter.”); 47 U.S.C. § 303(r) (“The Commission from time to time, as public convenience, interest, or necessity requires, shall . . . (r)