Development of Competition and Diversity in Video Programming Distribution and Carriage, 8 FCC Rcd 3359, 3365-67, ¶ 21 (1993) (“First Report and Order”), recon., 10 FCC Rcd 1902 (1994), further recon., 10 FCC Rcd 3105 (1994). 8 See First Report and Order, 8 FCC Rcd 3359 (1993). 9 See id. at 3384, ¶ 63. 10 The term “satellite cable programming” means “video programming which is transmitted via satellite and which is primarily intended for direct receipt by cable operators for their retransmission to cable subscribers,” except that such term does not include satellite broadcast programming. 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(1); 47 U.S.C. § 605(d)(1); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(h). The term “satellite broadcast programming” means “broadcast video programming when such programming is retransmitted by satellite and the entity retransmitting such programming is not the broadcaster or an entity performing such retransmission on behalf of and with the specific consent of the broadcaster.” 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(3); see also C.F.R. § 76.1000(f).