they object to requiring subscribers with analog television sets who do not yet have digital-set top boxes to use such boxes because, they argue, it is not “feasible” to require those customers to install set-top boxes, because customers do not want set-top boxes, or because of the expense associated with providing the boxes.138 (…continued from previous page) interests of these consumers, and their full access to programming, that drives the Commission’s decisions on viewability. 132 See, e.g., Comments of NCTA at 7, 13-14; Comments of Comcast at 6, 15. 133 Turner II, 520 U.S. 180. 134 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7) (“Signals carried in fulfillment of the requirements of this section [must-carry signals] shall be provided to every subscriber of a cable system. Such signals shall be viewable via cable on all television receivers of a subscriber which are connected to a cable system by a cable operator or for which a cable operator provides a connection”). 135 See Comments of NAB and MSTVat 5-10. 136 Comments of NCTA at 2; see also Comments of Time Warner at 3 (“to most cable operators and subscribers, the NPRM single carriage proposal will be unavailable”); Comments of Comcast at 34, note 102. 137 Comments of NCTA at 23 (contending that forcing