However, we reject Qwest’s contention that the Farmers tariff then in effect should be denied “deemed lawful” status. Accordingly, Qwest may not recover damages from Farmers. In addition, we deny Qwest’s claim that Farmers acted unlawfully by 1 Formal Complaint of Qwest Communications Corp., File No. EB-07-MD-001 (filed May 2, 2007) (“Complaint”). 2 47 U.S.C. § 208. 3 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). 4 47 U.S.C. §§ 203(c), 201(b). 47 U.S.C. § 203(c) prohibits carriers from imposing any charge not specified in their tariffs (“no carrier shall . . . charge, demand, collect, or receive a greater or less or different compensation . . . than the charges specified in the schedule then in effect”). 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) requires that “all charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with . . . communication service shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be