However, rates must be calculated based on the local exchange carrier’s prescribed rate of return applicable to the period during which the rates are effective.”). See also 47 C.F.R. § 61.38(a) (stating that the Commission may require any carrier that has submitted a tariff filing under rule 61.39 “to submit such information as may be necessary for a review of a tariff filing”).