Parties should comment on what additional data would be necessary if they believe that incremental cost factors will be necessary to establish revised rates that will be just and reasonable. Parties should also comment on how the demand estimates used in the revised tariff filing should be determined. 25. Similarly, if a section 61.39 carrier's demand exceeds the selected demand trigger, it will have to file a revised tariff with required support materials. Section 61.39(b)(2)(ii) requires an average schedule carrier to propose traffic-sensitive rates for subsequent filings, based on “an amount calculated to reflect the traffic sensitive average schedule pool settlement the carrier would have received if the carrier had continued to participate, based upon the most recent average schedule formulas approved by the Commission.”52 This rule, adopted in the Small Carrier Tariff Order, was premised on the existence 52 47 C.F.R. § 61.39(b)(2)(ii). Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-176 12 of a stable traffic and cost pattern for the average schedule carrier in order to maintain rate neutrality.