However, to maintain sufficient customer protection and ensure the justness and reasonableness of AT&T’s practices in connection with these services, we predicate this finding upon AT&T’s compliance with the discontinuance rules that apply to nondominant carriers in the event it seeks to discontinue, reduce, or impair any of the non-TDM- based, packet-switched broadband services and non-TDM-based, optical transmission services for which 139 See, e.g., Pricing Flexibility Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 14232-33, para. 17. 140 47 C.F.R. § 61.55 (requirements for contract-based tariffs). 141 See supra paras. 35-39. 142 47 U.S.C. §§ 201-02. 143 Section 208(b)(1) states “Except as provided in paragraph (2), the Commission shall, with respect to any investigation under this section of the lawfulness of a charge, classification, regulation, or practice, issue an order concluding such investigation within 5 months after the date on which the complaint was filed.” 144 47 C.F.R. §§ 63.03(b)(2), 63.71(a)(5), (b)(4), (c).