Frontier has no pricing flexibility. 130 See generally Pricing Flexibility Order, 14 FCC Rcd 14221. Pricing flexibility permits the LEC to enter into more individualized relationships with its customers. Price cap LECs may obtain pricing flexibility in two separate phases, each on an MSA basis. 131 See, e.g., Pricing Flexibility Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 14232-33, para. 17. 132 47 C.F.R. § 61.55 (requirements for contract-based tariffs). 133 See supra paras. 29-33. 134 47 U.S.C. §§ 201-02. 135 Section 208(b)(1) states: “Except as provided in paragraph (2), the Commission shall, with respect to any investigation under this section of the lawfulness of a charge, classification, regulation, or practice, issue an order concluding such investigation within 5 months after the date on which the complaint was filed.” Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-184 22 relation to these services.136 We conclude that subjecting the petitioners to a 60-day automatic grant period for discontinuance of the existing specified broadband services, and a 30-day comment period for notice to affected customers, is not