to the poles of other utilities.”); Amendment of Commission’s Rules and Policies Governing Pole Attachments; Implementation of Section 703(e) of the Communications Act, Amendment of the Commission’s Rules and Policies Governing Pole Attachments, CS Docket Nos. 97-97, 97-151, Consolidated Partial Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd 12103, 12106, para. 2 (2001) (2001 Order on Reconsideration); 47 U.S.C. § 224(f)(1) (stating that “a utility shall provide . . . any telecommunications carrier with nondiscriminatory access to any pole, duct, conduit, or right-of-way owned or controlled by it”); 47 U.S.C. § 224(a)(5) (stating that “[f]or purposes of this section, the term ‘telecommunications carrier’ does not include any incumbent local exchange carrier.”); 47 C.F.R. § 1.1401 (“Purpose: The rules and regulations contained in . . . this part provide complaint and enforcement procedures to ensure that telecommunications carriers and cable system television systems have nondiscriminatory access to utility poles, ducts, conduits, and rights-of-way on rates, terms, and conditions that are just and reasonable.”). 63 See USTelecom Petition, RM-11293, at 1-3. 64 See 47 U.S.C. § 224(a)(5) (“For purposes of this section, the term ‘telecommunications carrier’ (as defined in section 153 of this title) does not include any incumbent local exchange carrier as defined in section 251(h) of this title.”);