part on the analysis of specific language from the Commission rule mandating LNP for CMRS providers, we observe that substantially the same language appears in the Commission’s rules regarding wireline LNP. Compare Wireless Local Number Portability Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 20975-76, paras. 14-15 (quoting section 52.31 of the Commission’s rules that “‘CMRS providers must provide a long term database method for number portability, including the ability to support roaming . . . in switches for which another carrier has made a specific request for the provision of number portability . . . .’”), with 47 C.F.R. § 52.23(b)(1) (“LECs must provide a long-term database method for number portability . . . in switches for which another carrier has made a specific request for the provision of number portability . . . .”). 145 Wireless Local Number Portability Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 20975-76, paras. 14-16. 146 See, e.g., T-Mobile/Sprint Reply at 8-9 (“The clock does not even start ticking on the porting interval until the porting-in carrier submits an error-free port request.”); CTIA Comments, CC Docket No.