discriminatory pricing practices, such as charging Mid-Tex Cellular roaming premiums, leveraging increased subscriber share to exact discriminatory roaming rates, or favoring larger service providers in “sweetheart” roaming agreements.181 To eliminate these anti-competitive practices, 173 Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, WT Docket No. 05- 265, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, FCC 07-143, at 2 ¶ 1 (“Roaming Report and Order”). 174 Id. at 2 ¶ 2. See also id. at 15 ¶ 33. 175 Id. at 10 ¶ 23. 176 Id. at 12 ¶ 28. 177 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee’s licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers are using mobile equipment that is technically compatible with the licensee's base stations. 178 T-Mobile Comments at 5; T-Mobile Reply Comments at 1-3. 179 T-Mobile Comments at 1-2, 6. 180 Mid-Tex Cellular Petition to Deny at 8. 181 Id., at 9; Mid-Tex Cellular Reply at 4. Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-196 32 Mid-Tex Cellular requests that the Commission limit the amount of