Thus, future relief from unbundling obligations might be warranted in such wire centers upon a showing of a more competitive environment in these MSAs.111 108 Unbundled Access to Network Elements, Review of the Section 251 Unbundling Obligations of Incumbent Local Exchange Carriers, WC Docket No. 04-313, CC Docket No. 01-338, Order on Remand, 20 FCC Rcd 2533, 2588 - 97, 2625-29, paras. 93-106, 167-73 (2004) (Triennial Review Remand Order), aff’d, Covad Communications Co. v. FCC, 450 F.3d 528 (D.C. Cir. 2006). 109 Triennial Review Remand Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 2553-55, para. 36; 47 C.F.R. § 51.309(b) (“A requesting telecommunications carrier may not access an unbundled network element for the exclusive provision of mobile wireless services or interexchange services.”). 110 Triennial Review Remand Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 2556-57, paras. 38-39; see also id. at 2556, para. 39 n.116. 111 See, e.g., Letter from John T. Nakahata and Stephanie Weiner, Counsel for EarthLink, Inc. & New Edge Networks, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, WC Docket No. 06-172 at 2-3