It also clarified how it would apply the EDP rule to officers and directors. Id. at 1114-15 ¶ ¶ 36-39. We tentatively conclude that these clarifications are not relevant in the cable ED context because they relate mainly to issues related the EDP triggering prong. We invite comment on this tentative conclusion. 372 See 47 U.S.C. § 533(f)(1)(A)-(B). Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-219 55 video programmers do not favor such programmers in determining carriage”373 and to refrain from “impos[ing] limitations which would impair the development of diverse and high quality video programming.”374 In 1993, the Commission found that a 40 percent limit on the number of activated channels that can be occupied by affiliated video programming services struck an appropriate balance among the goals of reducing the incentive and ability of vertically integrated cable operators to favor their