While most of the issues raised in the proceeding were incorporated in MM Docket No. 94-150, there may be outstanding issues that have not been resolved. Therefore, we are severing MM Docket No. 92-51 from this proceeding. 5 Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Pub. L. No. 102-385, 106 Stat. 1460 (“1992 Cable Act”); H. R. REP. NO. 102-628 (1992) (“House Report”); Communications Act of 1934, 47 U.S.C. §§ 151, et seq. (“Communications Act”). 6 Id. § 613(f), 47 U.S.C. § 533(f). 7 Id. (“In order to enhance effective competition, the Commission shall . . . conduct a proceeding . . . to prescribe rules and regulations establishing reasonable limits on the number of cable subscribers a person is authorized to reach through cable systems owned by such person, or in which such person has an attributable interest [and] to prescribe rules and regulations establishing reasonable limits on the number of channels on a cable system that can be occupied by a video programmer in which a cable operator has an attributable interest . . . ”).