Nothing in this order is intended to address intercarrier compensation and other issues raised in CC Docket No. 01-92 or other pending proceedings. See Developing a Unified Compensation Regime, CC Docket No. 01-92, Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 20 FCC Rcd 4685 (2005). 30 Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary, copyright 2005 by Merriam-Webster, Inc. available at www.merriam- webster.com (last visited Jan. 2, 2008). 31 47 U.S.C. § 153(48) (defining telephone toll service as “telephone service between stations in different exchange areas for which there is made a separate charge not included in contracts with subscribers for exchange service”) (emphasis added). 32 Cingular Wireless Letter at 3 (discussing legacy regional plans).