Next, we address the applicability of sections 224(regarding pole attachments), 332(c)(7)(local authority over zoning), and 251(interconnection obligations). Finally, we remind the providers of wireless broadband Internet access service that certain consumer protections obligations might apply. 1. Access by Persons with Disabilities 58. We reiterate our commitment to effectuate the accessibility policy embodied in section 255 of the Act. We will continue to monitor the development of wireless broadband Internet access service and its effects on the policy goals of section 255.128 59. Section 255(c) of the Act requires that “a provider of telecommunications service shall ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable.”129 Although section 255 expressly applies to telecommunications services and not information services, the 127 See Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service, Report to Congress, CC Docket No. 96-45, 13 FCC Rcd 11501, 11511, para. 21 (1998); see also 47 U.S.C. § 231(e)(4) (excluding