See also Calling Party Pays Memorandum Order and Opinion, 16 FCC Rcd 8297, para. 15 (stating that “for a service to be interconnected, our rules merely require the technical capability to communicate or receive calls from other users of the Public Switched Telephone Network.” 114 CMRS Second Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 1436-37, para. 59. 115 Id. 9 FCC Rcd at 1437, para. 60. 116 See 47 C.F.R. § 20.3 (interconnected service definition) (emphasis added). 117 The term “interconnected service” is defined as “a service that is interconnected with the public switched network, or interconnected with the public switched network through an interconnected service provider, that gives subscribers the capability to communicate to or receive communication from all other users on the public switched network . . . .” See 47 C.F.R. § 20.3 (emphasis added).