Rather, we have permitted television stations to use their digital capacity for any purpose as long as they transmit at least one over-the-air video program signal at no direct charge to viewers. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.624. 258 See iBiquity comments at 8. 259 For example, iBiquity states that it will continue to develop new applications for DAB including store and replay, on-demand services, and a “buy button.” See HD Radio: What is HD Radio, http://www.ibiquity.com/hdradio/whatishdradio.htm iBiquity has not made it clear whether these services would be offered on a subscription basis. 260 See 47 U.S.C. § 336(a)(2) (“If the Commission determines to issue additional licenses for advanced television services, the Commission. . . .shall adopt regulations that allow the holders of such licenses to offer such ancillary Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-33 46 statutory provision for DAB, we will proceed cautiously to ensure that free over-the-air service is preserved.