We seek comment on this tentative conclusion. (Continued from previous page) or supplementary services on designated frequencies as may be consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity.); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(2) ((“In prescribing the regulations required by subsection(a), the Commission shall. . . .limit the broadcasting of ancillary or supplementary services on designated frequencies so as to avoid derogation of any advanced television services, including high definition television broadcasts, that the Commission may require using such frequencies[.]” 261 See 19 FCC Rcd at 7516. 262 See 47 U.S.C. §336(e). 263 47 C.F.R. §73.624(g). 264 See ¶ 65, supra. 265 See e.g., SDARS R&O, 12 FCC Rcd at 5791-92; Regulations Relative to Community Antenna Television Systems, 20 FCC 2d 201 (1969) (political cablecasting and sponsorship identification