Office of Communication of the United Church of Christ v. FCC, 707 F.2d 1413 (D.C. Cir. 1983). 106 Binghamton Opposition at 7. 107 Id. at 7. 108 Id. at 8. 109 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.1020. 110 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3516(e). 111 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“pleadings and other documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission”). 112 47 C.F.R. § 73.3587. 113 Deregulation of Radio, 84 FCC 2d at 977 ¶ 24. 114 See 47 U.S.C. § 326. 115 See WGBH Educational Foundation, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 69 FCC 2d 1250, 1251 ¶ 4 (1978) (Commission will not deny renewal application based on the opinion of a viewer, or group of