and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 22340 (2004) (describing the Commission's formal data collection program (FCC Form 477) to gather standardized information about subscribership to high-speed services, including advanced services, from wireline telephone companies, cable system operators, terrestrial wireless service providers, satellite service providers, and any other facilities-based providers of advanced telecommunications capability). 106 See, e.g., TLD Petition at 16-17; TLD Reply at 6; Board Petition at 9; Board December 20 Ex Parte Letter at 6. 107 América Móvil/Verizon Opposition at 7. 108 47 U.S.C. § 310(d) (“Any such application shall be disposed of as if the proposed transferee or assignee were making application under section 308 for the permit or license in question; but in acting thereon the Commission Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-43 18 (Continued from previous page) 38. The Applicants assert that the proposed transaction will expedite the deployment of state- of-the-art mobile telephony service. 109 In particular, the Applicants state that América Móvil is committed “to implementing