Pursuant to Section 0.445(e) of the Rules, interpretations designed to have general applicability and legal effect that are published in the FCC Record “may be relied upon, used or cited as precedent by the Commission” in any matter.52 Furthermore, the 2001 Citation put Ramko on actual notice of the OGC Letter and also notified Ramko that 41 devices that it was marketing as amateur radios, including 16 of the devices at issue here, could not legally be marketed in the United States.53 Once Ramko received the