before us, it appears that Ramko’s violations of Section 302(b) of the Act and Section 2.803 of the Rules were willful and repeated. 21. Section 1.80(b)(4) of the Rules establishes a base forfeiture amount of $7,000 for each violation involving the marketing of unauthorized equipment.58 Section 503(b)(2)(E) of the Act, however, authorizes the Commission to assess a maximum forfeiture of $11,000 for each violation, or each day of a continuing violation, up to a statutory maximum forfeiture of $97,500 for any single continuing violation.59 In determining the appropriate forfeiture amount, Section 503(b)(2)(E) of the Act directs the Commission to consider factors, such as “the nature, circumstances, extent and gravity of the violation, and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.”60 In the present case, we find that each instance of marketing of an unauthorized model constitutes a separate and continuing violation, and, as discussed below, we find that the circumstances presented warrant a substantial proposed forfeiture amount. 22. The record establishes that within the