applicant provides the Commission with, among other things, contact information, ownership information, information on any affiliations it may have with foreign carriers, certification that it will comply with Commission rules, and certification that the applicant is not subject to denial of Federal benefits pursuant to the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988.29 The application requirement applies to carriers that resell the service of another authorized carrier,30 and to domestic providers of wireless telecommunications service that also provide international telecommunications service.31 23 Id. at § 54.706(a). 24 Id. at § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A). 25 47 U.S.C. § 214(a). 26 47 C.F.R. § 63.01(a) (“Any party that would be a domestic interstate communications common carrier is authorized to provide domestic, interstate services to any domestic point and to construct or operate any domestic transmission line as long as it obtains all necessary authorizations from the Commission for use of radio frequencies.”). 27 Implementation of Section 402(b)(2)(A) of the Telecomms.