We further note that granting these appeals should have minimal effect on the Fund as a whole.29 Therefore, we remand the appeals to USAC for further consideration consistent with this Order. 9. Group C Petitioners. We agree with USAC that the services sought by both Group C Petitioners30 were for ineligible entities and thus are ineligible for E-rate support. We clarify, however, that the 30 percent rule in section 54.504(d) is not applicable to requests by ineligible entities.31 The rule states that, “[i]f 30 percent or more of a request for discounts made in an FCC Form 471 is for ineligible services, the request shall be denied in its entirety.”32 The 30 percent rule does not extend to ineligible entities, and USAC should not apply it that way.