Id. at 292, para. 90. Specifically, the state commission must show that: (1) consumers, particularly subscribers that would be required to relinquish their telephone numbers, support such a measure; (2) the state will provide incentives for providers and their customers to relinquish their numbers in the underlying area code; and (3) a phased-in approach will help ease the cost burden on customers and service providers. Id. 21 Id. 22 See id. 23 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(b) (“A petition for reconsideration which relies on facts which have not previously been presented to the Commission will be granted only under the following circumstances: (1) The facts relied on relate to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present them to the Commission; (2) The facts relied on were unknown to petitioner until after his last opportunity to present them to the Commission, and he could not through the exercise of ordinary diligence have learned the facts in question prior to such opportunity; or (3) The Commission determines that consideration of the facts relied on is required in the public interest.”). 24 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(i) (“The Commission may grant the petition for reconsideration in whole or in part or may deny the petition…Any order disposing of a petition for reconsideration which modifies rules adopted by the original order is, to the extent of such modification, subject to reconsideration in the same manner as the original order. Except in such circumstances, a second petition for reconsideration may be dismissed by the staff as repetitious.”). 25 See Amendment of Part 95 of the Commission’s Rules to Provide Regulatory Flexibility in the 218-219 MHz Service, WT Docket No. 98-169, Third Order On Reconsideration of the Report and Order and Memorandum Opinion and Order, 17 FCC Rcd 8520, 8525, para. 15 (2002). 26 See Cingular Petition;