L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996). 25 5 U.S.C. § 605(b). 26 5 U.S.C. § 601(6). 27 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 28 See 5 U.S.C. § 801(a)(1)(A). 29 See 5 U.S.C. § 605(b).