See Star NAL, 18 FCC Rcd at 17656, ¶ 19. 64 Northeast Response at 7, citing 47 C.F.R. § 0.111(a) (stating that the Enforcement Bureau shall “(a) [s]erve as the primary Commission entity responsible for enforcement of the Communications Act and other communications statutes, the Commission’s rules, Commission orders and Commission authorizations, other than matters that are addressed in the context of a pending application for a license or other authorization . . .”). 65 The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, 12 FCC Rcd 17087, 17113 (1997), recon. denied 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999) (“Forfeiture Policy Statement”); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b). 66 Forfeiture Policy Statement, 12