Federal Communications Commission FCC 07-93 3 assessed a forfeiture against another Infinity affiliate for similar conduct in violation of section 73.1206.9 Infinity now argues, as it did in the Petition for Reconsideration,10 that the Forfeiture Order should be reversed and the forfeiture cancelled or reduced because the Bureau’s reference in the Forfeiture Order to EZ Sacramento, which forfeiture has neither been paid nor finally adjudicated by a court, violates section 504(c) of the Act.11 Section 504(c) provides: In any case where the Commission issues a notice of apparent liability looking toward the imposition of a forfeiture under this Act, that fact shall not be used, in any other proceeding before the Commission, to the prejudice of the person to whom such notice was issued, unless (i) the forfeiture has been paid, or (ii) a court of competent jurisdiction has ordered payment of such forfeiture, and such order has become final. 7. In the Reconsideration Order, the Bureau rejected Infinity’s similar section 504(c) argument because the reference to EZ Sacramento was only to the underlying facts of similar conduct to assess Infinity’s claim of no prior offenses, rather than for the existence of the contested notice of