Thus "intraLATA" is not synonymous with "local." A call that is completed outside of the caller's immediate local calling area but within the same LATA is an intraLATA toll call, while a call that is completed outside of both the caller's immediate local calling area and his or her LATA is an interLATA toll call. 46 Id. at 19418, 19419, paras. 47, 49. The Commission codified the intraLATA presubscription requirements in Section 51.209 of its rules. Subsection (c) provides that “[a] LEC may not assign automatically a customer's intraLATA toll traffic to itself, to its subsidiaries or affiliates, to the customer's presubscribed interLATA or interstate toll carrier, or to any other carrier.” 47 C.F.R. § 51.209(c).