Id. at 7764, para. 6 n.22 (citing United States Government Accountability Office, Broadband Deployment Is Extensive throughout the United States, but It Is Difficult to Assess the Extent of Deployment Gaps in Rural Areas, GAO-06- 426 (May 2006)). 5 47 U.S.C. § 157 nt (incorporating section 706 of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub. Law No. 104-104, 110 Stat. 56 (1996)). 6 Data Gathering Notice, 22 FCC Rcd at 7774, para. 31. 7 Id. at 7766-69, paras. 11-17. 8 Id. at 7769-70, paras. 18-21. 9 Id. at 7770, para. 22. 10 See Form 477 Order. 11 Form 477 Order, paras. 10-16. 12 Id. at paras. 19-22. 13 Id. at paras. 23-24. 14 47 C.F.R. § 1.108 (“The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or taken by it within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action, as that date is defined in § 1.4(b) of these rules.”); see also Sprint Corp. v. FCC, 315 F.3d 369, 373 (D.C. Cir. 2003) (stating that notice and comment is not required before an agency may take action on reconsideration in certain contexts, such as informal adjudications and policy statements).