Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 5 15 U.S.C. § 632. 6 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(a)(30)(i) ( “Consistent with the obligations of telecommunications carrier operators, CAs are prohibited from refusing single or sequential calls or limiting the length of calls utilizing relay services.”) Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-151 75 telephone numbers, and porting those numbers, should be passed on to Internet-based TRS users. 9. The Commission concludes that these proposed changes may be necessary to ensure that users of Internet-based TRS receive functionally equivalent