Complainants filed comments challenging the Recommended 1Bright House Networks, LLC v. Verizon California, Inc., Recommended Decision, File No. EB-08-MD-002, 2008 WL 1722033 (Enf. Bur., rel. Apr. 11, 2008) (“Recommended Decision”). See 47 C.F.R. § 1.730(i) (“If parties to the proceeding file comments to the recommended decision, the Commission will issue its decision adopting or modifying the recommended decision within 30 days of the filing of the final comments.”) 2 Formal Complaint, File No. EB-08-MD-002 (filed Feb. 11, 2008) (“Complaint”). 3 47 U.S.C. § 208. 4 47 U.S.C. § 222(b). 5 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). See Count III of the Complaint.