of limitations because they occurred in 2003 and 2004. 67 IDT’s apparent violations of section 43.51(a) include its failures to file with the Commission its Carrier Service Agreement with Teleco Haiti by November 22, 2003, and four subsequent rate amendments that became effective on February 5, February 23, May 12 and August 1, 2004. 68 IDT’s apparent violations of sections 43.51(e) and 64.1001(b) include its failures to file with the Commission a modification request for each of the four rate amendments to its Carrier Service Agreement with Teleco Haiti. 69 IDT’s apparent violations of section 64.1001(e) include its failures to obtain Commission approval prior to implementing each of the four rate amendments to its Carrier Service Agreement with Teleco Haiti. 70 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(4), Note, Section III. Pursuant to section 504, “[t]he forfeitures imposed by title II . . . shall be subject remission or mitigation by the Commission, under such regulations and methods of ascertaining the facts as may seem to it advisable. . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 504(b).