days of execution, a copy of an agreement with Telecommunications D’Haiti S.A.M. (“Teleco Haiti”) and each of four amendments thereto governing, among other things, the exchange of services, routing of traffic, accounting rates, and division of tolls on the U.S.-Haiti route.2 We further find that IDT has violated sections 43.51 and 64.1001 of the Commission’s rules by failing to file a modification request for each of its four amendments to rate schedules under the terms of its agreement with Teleco Haiti,3 and by failing to obtain Commission approval prior to implementing such amendments.4 Based on our review of the facts and circumstances surrounding this matter, we find that IDT is apparently liable for a total forfeiture of $1.3 million. 1 47 U.S.C. § 220(g). Section 220 of the Act gives the Commission discretion to “prescribe the forms of any and all accounts, records, and memoranda to be kept by carriers subject to this Act,” 47 U.S.C. § 220(a)(1), and provides that [a]fter the Commission has prescribed the forms and manner of keeping accounts, records, and memoranda to be kept by any person as herein provided, it shall be unlawful for such person to keep any other accounts, records or memoranda than those so