As noted above, section 43.51(e) of the Commission’s rules required the filing of a modification request where a carrier has executed an agreement, or amendment, with a foreign carrier establishing terms different from “the equivalent terms and conditions in the operating agreement of another carrier providing . . . similar service between the U.S. and the same foreign point.”55 At the time that IDT entered into its agreement with Teleco Haiti, another carrier, AT&T, was providing service on the U.S.-Haiti route pursuant to an agreement with Teleco Haiti that established an accounting rate different