when the ISP was lifted from the U.S.- Haiti route, IDT and Teleco Haiti (“the parties”) amended the agreement by establishing or amending four times the rates that would apply to Teleco Haiti’s termination of U.S.-originated traffic.25 The four rates became effective on February 5, February 23, May 12, and August 1, 2004.26 On March 1, 2007, IDT filed its Carrier Service Agreement with the Commission at the request of Commission staff,27 and, on May 23, 2007, IDT identified the rates established under the agreement, again at the request of Commission staff.28 III. DISCUSSION 8. Pursuant to section 220 of the Act, the Commission may “prescribe the forms of any and all accounts, records, and memoranda to be kept by carriers subject to [the Act],”29 and “may classify [such] carriers and prescribe different requirements . . . for different classes of carriers,” including international telecommunications carriers.30 In addition, section 220 makes it unlawful for subject 19 Id., 19 FCC Rcd at 5771, Appendix D; Additional