was a non-dominant interexchange carrier providing interstate and intrastate interexchange services throughout the United States.7 AT&T maintains an Internet web site on which it posts varying types and amounts of information about the rates, terms, and conditions of each of the regulated interstate interexchange services that it offers.8 B. The Governing Standards 4. Section 201(b) of the Act provides, in pertinent part, that all “practices … in connection with … communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such … practice … that is unjust or unreasonable is ... unlawful.”9 Section 42.10 of the Commission’s rules provides, in relevant part: A nondominant interexchange carrier (IXC) shall make available to any member of the public … information concerning its current rates, terms and conditions for all of its international and interstate, domestic, interexchange services. Such information shall be made available in an easy to understand format and in a timely manner.… In addition, a nondominant IXC that maintains an Internet website shall make such rate and service information … available on-line at its Internet website in a timely and easily accessible manner, and shall update this information regularly.10 C. AT&T’s Posting Practices 5. In its effort to comply with rule 42.10, AT&T maintains an Internet website with varying amounts of information about the rates, terms, and conditions of its numerous kinds of interstate, interexchange offerings.11 AT&T’s website provides precise and detailed