Monopoly Power and Market Power in Antitrust Law, 76 GEO. L.J. 241, 249-53 (1987)), recon. denied, Second Order on Reconsideration and Memorandum Opinion and Order, 14 FCC Rcd 10771 (1999). 158 See Qwest Section 272 Sunset Forbearance Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 5231, para. 47 (stating that “Qwest has failed, however, to present persuasive evidence that it no longer possesses exclusionary market power within its region as a result of its control over a ubiquitous telephone exchange service and exchange access network.”); see also Section 272 Sunset Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 16449-50, para. 17. 159 See 47 U.S.C. § 160(c) (deeming the petition granted as of the forbearance deadline if the Commission does not deny the petition within the time period specified in the statute); 47 C.F.R. § 1.103(a) (“The Commission may, on its own motion or on motion by any party, designate an effective date that is either earlier or later in time than the date of public notice of such action.”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-174 34 APPENDIX A Comments/Oppositions to the Qwest 4 MSA Petitions for Forbearance in WC Docket No. 07-97 Commenter/Opponent Abbreviation Ad Hoc Telecommunications Users Committee AdHoc Affinity Telecom, Inc. et al.