FCC,105 the Commission’s regulation of wire communications solely in order to further the Title I goal of “assur[ing] a nationwide system of wire communications services at reasonable prices.”106 23. One peculiarity with Comcast’s jurisdictional argument is that even many of Comcast’s allies admit Commission authority here. Hands Off the Internet, for example, vigorously opposes any rulemaking regarding network management practices,107 but admits that “[i]t goes without saying that the [Commission] may take whatever action it deems necessary to ensure” that “network broadband operators 97 47 U.S.C. § 521(4). 98 See Free Press Ex Parte at 31. 99 See 47 U.S.C. § 522(6) (defining “cable service” as “(A) the one-way transmission to subscribers of (i) video programming, or (ii) other programming service, and (B) subscriber interaction, if any, which is required for the selection of use of such video programming or other programming service”). 100 Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Pub.