To the extent that the Commission does not have the authority to require receiver manufacturers to include certain technology in receivers, do we have authority to require iBiquity, licensees of HD Radio stations, Sirius XM, and/or other entities to certify that receivers authorized to receive content include certain mandated technology?38 Would such a requirement be technologically feasible, particularly in the case of a non-subscription service such as HD Radio? 38 See 47 C.F.R. § 25.144(a)(3)(ii) (requiring each SDARS licensee to “certify that its satellite DARS system includes a receiver that will permit end users to access all licensed satellite DARS systems that are operational or under construction”); see also SDARS Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 5797-98, ¶ 106. Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-196 8 V. PROCEDURAL MATTERS A. Ex Parte Presentations 22. This is an exempt proceeding in which ex parte presentations are permitted (except during the Sunshine Agenda period) and need not be